Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer @ SC

22237/Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Feb 11 2016 (01:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 3417 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1557 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17020/Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1860 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 28 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+807:51+81m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1508:15+155m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  08:38+2208:39+221m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+182m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+242m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+412m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+5110:23+1:003m??1161.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+3212:10+315m??1220.0689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+4012:27+442m??1237.06214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4713:23+473m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4514:25+1:0110m??1325.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+1:0214:45+1:012m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+575m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5516:35+545m??1425.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5717:20+572m??1475.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3818:30+3410m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3219:30+325m??1585.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+361m??1651.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+312m??1706.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2222:40+252m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+352m??1823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+355m??2895.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4301:00+4510m??2905.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2302:47+242m??2988.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+3203:13+322m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+4404:15+441m??21115.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  04:39+4704:40+481m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5305:16+531m??21193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5805:29+571m??21208.06910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+1:0405:48+1:001m??21228.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+432m??21250.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#35/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3507:20+3620m??21276.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+4808:00+481m??21318.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5408:28+551m??21350.059108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5408:51+541m??21371.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+5509:30+551m??21410.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+5510:01+541m??21447.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+3511:42+352m??21545.023525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+2512:20+255m??21557.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)/17020 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:45+05m??21557.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2315:51+231m??21561.060534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15+2616:16+271m??21585.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#46|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17+3317:18+361m??21666.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#47|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2918:15+323m??21718.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#48|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+142m??21747.038344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#49!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15+321:20+85m??21829.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#50!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+325m??21859.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#51|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+432m??21887.064412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#52|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+5000:20+562m??32002.066503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#53|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:17+4401:22+445m??32064.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1789.0
#54|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  03:39-503:40+31m??32153.034590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#55/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1504:25+305m??32176.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#56/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+532m??32336.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#57/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+4807:00+5810m??32360.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:58+4408:00+442m??32415.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#59/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:45+35m??32484.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10107.0
#60/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1810:57+182m??32591.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#61/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+225m??32667.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#62/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+514:30+410m??32759.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#63/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+717:20+710m??32943.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#64/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+018:22+112m??32998.043469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#65/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+419:45+3725m??33039.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#66|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:02+4021:04+402m??33126.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#67|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+2222:02+225m??33175.043490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#68|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1723:30+1410m??33231.054403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#69%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:35+205m??43285.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#70%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  01:21+2401:23+252m??43352.038403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#71%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:05+803:20+615m??43417.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.