Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Route to Reach Darjeeling from Coimbatore

22242/Σ Coimbatore - Darjeeling ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 13 2016 (12:04)
  
  
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 3312 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 59h 5m Distance: 3228 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 22h 25m
#2. 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 15:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darjeeling/DJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00-??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??116.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??286.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??2151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2212.03513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40-03:43-3m??2247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??2307.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m??2324.05914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37-06:40-3m??2378.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??2454.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??2509.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12/==/TUP•Tiruppur (2 PFs)•  10:18-10:20-2m??2560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??2670.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??2790.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??2875.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-17:30-10m??2999.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??21121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??21238.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21376.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36-00:37-1m??31436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m??31526.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41-02:42-1m??31576.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??31709.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-06:35-20m??31727.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??31788.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??31857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??31930.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??32005.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05-13:25-20m??32152.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??32171.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??32199.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18115.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??32314.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25-17:27-2m??32377.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#35/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??32489.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m??32511.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??32614.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m??32667.033192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#39/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??32708.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48-01:08-20m??42750.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32-03:37-5m??42868.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m??42992.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??43140.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m??43228.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger/52541
0 intermediate stations-10:-200.0
#45|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30-??53228.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#46|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??53235.018120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#47|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??53245.013162mNFRPin- 734007, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#48|--|RTGRangtong (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??53252.012439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#49|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??53265.010840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#50|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m??53270.0121021mNFRPin-734223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#51|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??53276.0141254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:317.0
#52|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m??53283.0141477mNFRPin-734203, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#53|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??53290.0121728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#54|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??53297.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#55|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??53306.092258mNFRPin-734102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#56|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  15:35--??53312.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.