Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NED-VARANASI EXP ( VIA KHANDAWA)

22245/Σ NED-VARANASI EXP ( VIA KHANDAWA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Feb 13 2016 (18:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 774 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 19063/Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1139 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+020:55+15m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1122:36+121m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+122m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1000:50+112m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1401:20+165m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1302:10+3210m??2311.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3602:30+361m??2334.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2803:25+281m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2604:05+261m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+505:45+145m??2519.071284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:55255.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+909:45+125m??2774.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express/19063 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:320.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:17+4815:20+503m??2774.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:55+5218:05+5910m??2957.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:18+1:0019:20+1:002m??21025.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35177.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+5322:05+5910m??21202.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1:0923:20+1:095m??21293.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1300:45+1:1610m??31392.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+3302:42+412m??31469.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:45+5505:10+1:2025m??31569.049100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#21!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:28+1:2906:30+1:292m??31633.03892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+1:1708:15+1:2410m??31693.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+1:2509:25+1:2510m??31711.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:36+1:3310:38+1:342m??31805.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:26+1:3911:28+1:392m??31874.01963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0739.0
#26/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  13:35+40-??31913.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.