Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting North East to Ajanta Cave..

22248/Σ NJP- Ajanta Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Feb 18 2016 (09:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2980 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 35m Distance: 2319 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 0
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:05 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Dharmabad/DAB


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Dharmabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+0010.06152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+121:42+12m0141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+023:19+02m01150.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:41125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:00+901:02+92m02275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1803:10+1910m02401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  04:15+2504:17+252m02488.03453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4896.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2007:20+2115m62584.070 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:09+2108:10+221m22642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+2309:06+241m02709.06344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m02749.04047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:35103.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2312:25+235m02852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2813:25+2710m02872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+282m02878.06459mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:09202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:54+2317:04+2410m021080.06284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+3018:07+302m021143.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:53250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+3522:10+3510m121393.066321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3223:45+325m021492.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3001:00+3010m131582.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55246.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2705:05+2710m031828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1608:40+165m132011.074309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1510:30+1510m032134.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+1510:55+153m232159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1412:38+143m032319.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17687
49 intermediate stations-12:-38240.0
#24/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1542559.070 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+122m242574.064 CRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+171m042584.041 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+2215:35+311m042590.094585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#28|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+2915:50+311m042612.082 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+3416:00+341m042624.035 SCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3216:10+321m042629.063524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+3716:20+391m042639.063 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32 POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+4116:30+421m142648.037 SCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#33|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3316:50+341m142660.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-1318:00+210m142673.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11+218:12+21m042679.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#36|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+918:37+121m042716.088523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+1618:52+172m142735.073 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#38|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+1819:30+201m042780.078464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+2519:52+271m142807.074435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+3020:05+321m042822.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2620:45+282m142850.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+332m042878.055382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+3322:10+362m042909.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#44!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+252m042931.0107 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#45|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  23:01+3923:02+401m142951.056384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  23:19+4723:20+471m142967.018357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#47|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  00:05+21-052980.0-355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.