Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI-WEEKLY CHAIN

22250/Σ AMRITSAR-SINGRAULI VIA LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Feb 19 2016 (14:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1383 km  1 xfers
#1. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 13345/Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 7 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??178.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??1300.050276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:18-18:28-10m??1330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??1365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/LRJ•Laksar Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20-19:22-2m??1383.069239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-21:32-7m??1524.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52-22:57-5m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:40-03:05-25m??2849.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55128.0
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??2977.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50-10:05-15m??21173.01682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13345
0 intermediate stations-10:-50.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:10-??21173.03082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)15:40-16:10-30m??21218.04886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#17%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m??21239.056128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m??21259.043287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#19%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??21294.020318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#20%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??21299.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#21%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)19:10-19:20-10m??21320.057194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??21333.040209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#23!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  20:50--??21383.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.