Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Wadi, Sur, Kwv

22263/Σ Hyderabad Miraj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Feb 23 2016 (12:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 11309/Solapur - Miraj Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0410.039510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+920:51+82m216.048529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m1124.055561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:08+1022:10+132m2173.065 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:49+2322:50+241m21115.041457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+1123:40+121m11148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+121m11161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:09+600:10+71m12170.026428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+400:50+135m22185.051431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1501:03+161m12195.066404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+1601:30+213m32222.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)02:00+3902:01+391m02249.081445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2302:20+292m12272.047458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:40+1803:50+2210m32335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+332m32414.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - Miraj Express (UnReserved)/11309 - Buffer: 35m
101 intermediate stations02:45373.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m03787.067515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  08:20+2408:22+252m13809.056510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#18|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  08:55+1909:05+1610m03840.071467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  09:30+1709:32+172m03869.064506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  09:52+1709:53+171m13891.053545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  10:00+1510:01+161m13897.056567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  10:20+1510:22+152m13915.061668mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  10:38+1510:40+152m13931.065637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  10:51+1610:52+171m03943.056628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  11:10+1811:11+181m13960.019648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5417.0
#26|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+0-03977.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.