Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pbn, Prli, Kwv

22264/Σ Nanded Miraj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Feb 23 2016 (12:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 561 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 11309/Solapur - Miraj Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 11 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)/17614
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -17:30-??10.051367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??130.078384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??159.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#4|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:20-20:30-10m??1123.042461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#5|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00-22:10-10m??1186.044647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1219.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2298.044679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2371.041515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - Miraj Express (UnReserved)/11309 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2371.067515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#10|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2393.056510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#11|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  08:55-09:05-10m??2424.071467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??2453.059506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??2481.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??2499.060669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2515.065637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#16|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??2527.056628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??2543.016648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0418.0
#18|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  12:15--??2561.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.