Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First Connection to Khajuraho

22268/Σ Lucknow Khajuraho ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AK84~  Feb 23 2016 (16:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 333 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15205/Chitrakoot Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ BNDA/Banda  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 21108/Bundelkhand Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 26 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chitrakoot Express/15205
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -17:30+1:12??10.062 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1:3618:25+1:362m??154.026 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+1:5019:15+1:5410m??172.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:5919:30+1:592m??176.047129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (3 PFs)19:43+2:1219:45+2:162m??186.061133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  19:58+2:2120:00+2:222m??199.051128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  20:12+2:2420:14+2:252m??1109.049129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  20:26+2:2820:28+2:292m??1119.065126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+2:3320:44+2:262m??1134.065124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  21:06+2:3521:08+2:362m??1158.069123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11%--%RGURagaul (2 PFs)  21:23+2:3121:25+2:322m??1175.055123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  21:46+2:3621:48+2:382m??1195.034131mNCRDist. Hamirpur-210504, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  22:25+2:2822:35+2:2910m??1216.072127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Link Express/21108 - Buffer: 4h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:470.0
#14%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  02:22-02:32-10m??2216.063127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15%--%MTHMataundh  02:51-02:53-2m??2236.057148mNCRNH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30+4:382m??2269.036210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#17|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  05:15+3:05-??2333.0-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.