Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via howrah....if u choose 12307 slip express then u can go to bikaner using same chain...telescopic

2227/Σ Puri jodhpur Fastest daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 21 2012 (18:07)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2316 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1816 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45-??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1126.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??1163.05136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52-15:53-1m??1235.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17-16:21-4m??1269.09920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??1316.08316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:10-17:11-1m??1333.011122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??1349.05224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03-18:08-5m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m??1492.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15--??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40-??1500.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??2595.07237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16-02:20-4m??2700.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2759.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??2807.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56-05:01-5m??2882.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28-06:33-5m??2958.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??21027.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??21043.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??21061.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??21109.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-10:07-15m??21164.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??21227.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21317.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#31/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21433.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05-15:20-15m??21511.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??21650.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21742.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#35/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45-20:10-25m??21765.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??21791.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#37|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21818.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??32006.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13-02:14-1m??32095.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#40|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22-02:24-2m??32111.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??32125.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25-03:28-3m??32169.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02-04:35-33m??32213.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#44|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35--??32316.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.