Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tuesday Link for ADI - PNBE

22272/Σ Tuesday Link for ADI - PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jigar Sura  Feb 23 2016 (22:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1860 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  17:56+517:58+52m??128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  18:17+418:18+41m??149.05737mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+819:05+92m??192.08597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1165.03970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+521:45+72m??1233.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:23-1723:25+12m??1298.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+2800:11+282m??2344.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1401:43+1315m??2398.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:18147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1704:03+172m??2545.058313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57114.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+1810m??2659.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-307:12+32m??2700.0114469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+282m??2825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+292m??2853.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3109:50+3110m??2925.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3911:10+375m??21033.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1412:25+182m??21097.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2212:50+252m??21131.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1415:40+1210m??21259.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2116:55+2510m??21282.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:3320:05+1:4210m??21513.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:3822:45+3:4210m??21707.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:3902:55+3:3910m??31860.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+4003:45+4310m??31860.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+4304:38+432m??31918.010772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#26/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+4704:49+482m??31934.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+4805:08+502m??31954.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+532m??31970.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5606:02+572m??32022.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0206:22+1:032m??32044.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+1:1006:39+1:132m??32062.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#32/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:50+1:102m??32065.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+1:1307:25+1:1020m??32071.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+1:1607:34+1:162m??32074.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+1:2207:44+1:222m??32081.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+1:3107:56+1:312m??32093.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2908:07+1:292m??32102.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:1608:32+1:212m??32117.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+1:4708:43+1:482m??32127.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+1:4408:54+1:472m??32132.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#41/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3509:15+1:352m??32146.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+1:3009:27+1:302m??32152.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+1:5809:37+1:592m??32159.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32164.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#45/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+1:13-??32170.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.