Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For peak session

22274/Σ Mumbai to lucknow via INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Feb 24 2016 (12:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2223 km  2 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 3m Distance: 682 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 42m
#3. 11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:05 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+11810.08414mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations01:25119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:40+4121:45+365m01119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+2322:30+265m01133.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3102:05+325m02441.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-1-82833.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615 - Buffer: 11m
175 intermediate stations12:150.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1712:25+1710m13833.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#7/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2613:31+271m13919.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2813:50+291m23937.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#9/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2914:57+292m231001.073734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2615:17+271m231024.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#11/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2315:59+241m131061.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2317:20+255m131131.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3217:40+332m131149.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+4018:47+402m331217.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2219:30+2310m331223.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+302m131276.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+342m031316.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3121:30+335m331361.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58154.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+4823:40+4812m431515.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express/11109
63 intermediate stations-23:-40416.0
#20%==%JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:10+19751931.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  06:35+4906:37+512m051963.078193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:55+5306:57+542m051986.066177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#23%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+532m152020.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:53+5407:55+592m152045.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m052078.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:052m152093.041133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2155.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  10:01+1810:03+172m252148.011129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:223.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25+3910:35+4010m752151.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:57+4910:59+502m352169.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#30/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  12:05+1:24-452223.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.