Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Railfanning Trip From CDG/NDLS/NZM to Madgaon

22278/Σ NR KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pranitshivalkar  Feb 26 2016 (16:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2160 km  2 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1646 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ RN/Ratnagiri  Buffer: 10h 50m
#3. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 236 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+010:20+35m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2413:40+2420m??1244.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??1251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5419:50+5210m??1709.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2104:17+2126m??21237.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-511:00+210m??21582.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+245m??21646.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+205m??21646.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-414:35+15m??21721.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#11%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+4716:54+542m??21849.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2175.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2819:20+315m??21924.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 10h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+5306:05+555m??31924.054132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#14%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:57+1:0306:58+1:061m??31971.05958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:15+1:0907:16+1:131m??31988.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#16%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:34+1:1207:35+1:161m??32004.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2208:06+1:261m??32035.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:24+1:2908:25+1:331m??32053.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#19%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:3008:41+1:321m??32064.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2209:15+1:241m??32085.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#21%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2209:42+1:241m??32103.02318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:11+1:1110:12+1:191m??32114.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#23%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:31+1:2010:32+1:271m??32131.0186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3829.0
#24%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+48-??32160.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.