Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as no early morning connectivity from gkp

22283/Σ mail/exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajmohandec2002  Mar 06 2016 (11:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  56 halts  Distance: 346 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 75013/Gorakhpur-Nautanwa DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 41 km
xfer @ ANDN/Anand Nagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 55031/Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 56 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur-Nautanwa DEMU/75013
#1|--|GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1:02??10.03184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2|--|JEANakaha Jungle (2 PFs)  06:26+1:0806:27+1:111m??16.04184mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  06:34+1:1306:35+1:161m??110.04384mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??116.05086mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  06:51+1:0906:52+1:141m??122.03785mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??125.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m??128.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#8|--|RCRARamchaura  07:07-07:08-1m??130.06083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  07:13+1:1207:14+1:151m??135.02984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??138.02485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1607:35+1:175m??141.02986mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)/55031 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#12|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+508:50+155m??141.06886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13|--|LERLehra (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??150.04587mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14|--|BMJBridgemanganj (2 PFs)  09:05+2009:07+212m??154.06293mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15|--|UBUska Bazar (2 PFs)  09:15+2209:17+222m??163.06492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|NUHNaugarh (3 PFs)  09:26+2509:31+275m??172.05991mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17|--|AHUAhirauli (2 PFs)  09:37+009:38+01m??178.05591mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18|--|CIHChilhia (2 PFs)  09:45+3009:47+302m??185.05492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19|--|SOTShohratgarh (2 PFs)  09:54+3109:56+312m??191.04794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar (2 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??196.03994mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21|--|PRZParsa (2 PFs)  10:10+3110:12+322m??1100.05593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??1107.03599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23|--|BNYBarhni (3 PFs)  10:30+3010:35+345m??1112.03899mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24|--|TPBTrilokpur (1 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m??1121.063104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25|--|PPWPachperwa (2 PFs)  10:56+3210:58+352m??1128.062111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26|--|GIRGainsari Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3611:09+382m??1137.058114mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??1145.028116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#28|--|TLRTulsipur (2 PFs)  11:30+3411:35+355m??1151.061112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt (1 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m??1158.025117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#30|--|KPEKauwapur (2 PFs)  11:54+3211:56+332m??1162.036109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31|--|GAWGainjahwa (2 PFs)  12:10+3012:12+342m??1171.027106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#32|--|JKNIJharkhandi (1 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1178.011107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#33|--|BLPBalrampur (2 PFs)  12:45+1712:50+265m??1181.071113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1191.019117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#35|--|ITEIntiyathok (2 PFs)  13:25+1213:27+192m??1199.029110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#36|--|SUBRSubhagpur (3 PFs)  13:58+214:00+222m??1214.09109mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#37/--/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+817:25+11160m??1221.036110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38/==/GDKGonda Kachahri (3 PFs)  17:33+1517:35+162m??1226.055111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/KTHLKathola (2 PFs)  17:42-17:43-1m??1232.065109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40/==/MIRMaijapur (2 PFs)  17:49+1817:51+212m??1239.045110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41/==/KSRKasturi (2 PFs)  17:58-17:59-1m??1244.069108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  18:04+2318:06+242m??1250.046109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43/==/SUJSarju (2 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+252m??1257.071109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  18:26+2918:28+292m??1267.053111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat (2 PFs)  18:33+3118:35+332m??1271.041109mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/CKGChowka Ghat (2 PFs)  18:43+3318:45+372m??1277.062110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  18:51+4118:53+462m??1283.073120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#48/==/BURBindaura (2 PFs)  19:01+4919:03+532m??1293.036125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#49/==/RFRRafinagar (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1296.069124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj (2 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+532m??1302.027125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#51/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+5219:37+542m??1310.049123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52/==/SFHSafedabad (3 PFs)  19:46+5619:47+561m??1317.033121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#53/==/JRRJugaur (1 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??1321.040125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/--/MLMalhaur (3 PFs)  20:02+4820:05+483m??1326.020122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#55/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  20:17+5820:18+1:001m??1330.043119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#56/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  20:24+1:0220:25+1:071m??1334.036118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#57/--/DALDaliGanj (3 PFs)  20:32+1:0720:33+1:141m??1339.015121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#58/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  20:41+1:1320:43+1:152m??1341.010126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#59/--/ASHAishbagh (5 PFs)  20:58+1:0721:00+1:072m??1343.010123mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#60/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  21:15+52-??1346.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.