Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rtgh

22287/Σ Bikaner Kamakya weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Mar 07 2016 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2376 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 74833/Bikaner Hisar DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RTGH/Ratangarh Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15623/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 49h 0m Distance: 2239 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 23:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner Hisar DEMU/74833
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:30-??10.060228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#2|--|GDWGadhwala (1 PFs)  18:46-18:47-1m??116.058225mNWRBikaner - 334001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??127.055237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BLSRBelasar (1 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??136.079240mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#5|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??149.061270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6|--|BSBanisar (2 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??162.068256mNWRBenisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??173.058263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|BIGABigga (2 PFs)  20:03-20:04-1m??187.028295mNWRBikaner 331803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#9|--|BGRMBiggabas Ramsara (1 PFs)  20:16-20:17-1m??193.062291mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|STNRSitalnagar (1 PFs)  20:22-20:23-1m??198.069296mNWRBikaner - 331803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11|--|PSVParsneu (2 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m??1109.064303mNWRNH 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1120.060308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|PYIPayli Halt (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??1129.046309mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??1137.072313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express/15623 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#15|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:45-22:05-20m??1137.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??1180.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#17|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??1238.086240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#18|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??2288.094269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#19|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??2329.027271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:5250.0
#20|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??2379.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m??2430.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m??2447.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)04:30-05:00-30m??2461.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??2482.056216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??2622.057196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#26/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)10:05-10:10-5m??2713.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??2948.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#28!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??21076.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#29%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??21181.03090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:0091.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00-22:15-15m??21272.01482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:30-23:45-15m??21290.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#32/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  00:37-00:39-2m??31364.08168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  00:54-00:56-2m??31384.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m??31452.02763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4949.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??31501.04657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??31611.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??31627.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#38/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??31667.05944mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#39/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??31734.02739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations02:1057.0
#40/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:45-20m??31791.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41%--%SISonalli (2 PFs)  11:01-11:03-2m??31808.06636mNFRSonaili PIN- 855114, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15-12:20-5m??31888.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05-14:25-20m??31975.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??32101.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??32119.06548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??32198.03749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??32226.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??32270.04949mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#49%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  22:01-22:11-10m??32335.04558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#50%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  23:05--??32376.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.