Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Chandigarh with Kazipet

22289/Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kazipet ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 07 2016 (19:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1370 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22127/Anandwan Super Fast Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 680 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kazipet Junction/KZJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kazipet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express/22456
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+419:40+310m??125.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+020:40+010m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:23110.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+722:05+72m??1179.060235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:35+323:55+320m??1269.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  00:08+300:10+32m??2276.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:03+002:05+62m??2410.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+503:00+75m??2464.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+604:50+125m??2582.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2406:25+2810m??2679.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+4710:35+4710m??2971.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+3812:35+435m??21063.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4016:45+4510m??21370.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Anandwan Super Fast Express/22127 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2518:40+2710m??21370.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+252m??21420.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2520:40+255m??21509.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:30-1222:35+05m??21588.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#18/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:08+1223:10+112m??21633.057300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+100:05+43m??31683.087288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:28+1700:30+172m??31716.098229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#21/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:54+2100:55+221m??31755.052215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  01:48+1201:50+152m??31802.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-2103:05+010m??31815.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:53+2403:54+251m??31885.089184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:20+3704:21+371m??31924.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:39+4204:40+421m??31944.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  04:51+4904:52+501m??31957.081170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  05:05+1:0005:06+1:031m??31975.082229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#29/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  05:35+1:1705:36+1:181m??32014.031242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#30/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  06:45+1:32-??32050.0-290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.