Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Gandhidham with Kazipet

22290/Σ Gandhidham-Kazipet ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 07 2016 (20:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1546 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18502/Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22127/Anandwan Super Fast Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 680 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kazipet Junction/KZJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Kazipet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18502
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.07611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+1123:17+112m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+523:42+52m??154.06940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+1500:17+161m??293.0796mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#5|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+412m??2170.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+2002:38+202m??2236.04829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2265.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5704:20+5920m??2301.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+3605:38+372m??2366.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+4206:27+425m??2401.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+5407:22+532m??2481.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1:1008:30+1:0415m??2531.05418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30+4811:38+568m??2692.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+1:0514:55+1:072m??2842.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0815:30+1:1010m??2866.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Anandwan Super Fast Express/22127 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2518:40+2710m??2866.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+252m??2916.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2520:40+255m??21005.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:30-1222:35+05m??21084.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:08+1223:10+112m??21129.057300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+100:05+43m??31179.087288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:28+1700:30+172m??31212.098229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#22/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:54+2100:55+221m??31251.052215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  01:48+1201:50+152m??31298.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-2103:05+010m??31311.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:53+2403:54+251m??31381.089184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:20+3704:21+371m??31420.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:39+4204:40+421m??31440.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  04:51+4904:52+501m??31453.081170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  05:05+1:0005:06+1:031m??31471.082229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#30/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  05:35+1:1705:36+1:181m??31510.031242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#31/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  06:45+1:32-??31546.0-290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.