Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Telescopic

22294/Σ Pratapgarh Goa Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Mar 08 2016 (19:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 2111 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1564 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 7 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+15??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+1902:35+202m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+3103:32+322m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  05:40+2005:50+2410m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2708:00+3210m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:162m??1352.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:3012:00+1:4115m??1466.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25291.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2016:30+2:265m??1757.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#9/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  22:45+2:0422:55+2:0710m??11156.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2:1102:10+2:132m??21413.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+3:0804:55+3:063m??21546.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#12 TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:18+2:0705:20+2:072m??21564.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:48+405:50+22m??21564.04311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+606:38+92m??21597.06311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12203.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1509:52+202m??21800.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+3111:10+375m??21875.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:02111.0
#17%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:12+5713:14+1:022m??21986.04747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#18%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:50+5613:52+572m??22015.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  14:52+4914:54+512m??22065.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#20%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  16:00+22-??22111.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.