Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22297/Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-SECUNDERABAD-NEW DELHI-JAMMU EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 09 2016 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 3360 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3084 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 1
     F 
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 20:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+2110.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24+210:25+21m112.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+610:40+101m0118.067591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m0139.052679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+182m0163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+212m0169.053773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  11:59+1912:00+191m0186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+2012:10+201m0193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2112:30+295m11108.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651 - Buffer: 5m
53 intermediate stations01:00168.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m02276.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#11|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m02390.044675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#12|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m02423.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#13|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m22575.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-20:25-20m02625.077454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1293.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37-21:52-15m02718.052332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m02747.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m02815.048370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
38 intermediate stations04:38222.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00-04:10-10m031037.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-06:51-1m031169.067291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20-10:30-10m031404.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m031612.057315mCR440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations06:45384.0
#22/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25-20:35-10m031996.077496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28-00:38-10m042294.060259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:52411.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30-07:50-20m542705.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m042904.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:55-20m443018.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
47 intermediate stations05:00264.0
#27/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m043282.033337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#28/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  20:25--143360.0-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.