Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22299/Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI-JAMU EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 09 2016 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 3252 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3084 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 481 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+71m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+1107:30+131m??189.084 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2207:55+222m??1121.053 SWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+2108:50+232m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651 - Buffer: 4h 47m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??1168.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#7|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m??1282.044675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#8|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1315.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#9|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??1467.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-20:25-20m??1517.077454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1293.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37-21:52-15m??1610.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??1639.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??1707.048370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
38 intermediate stations04:38222.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00-04:10-10m??2929.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-06:51-1m??21061.067291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:29234.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20-10:30-10m??21295.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m??21504.057315mCR440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations06:45384.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25-20:35-10m??21888.077496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28-00:38-10m??32186.060259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:52411.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30-07:50-20m??32597.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??32796.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:55-20m??32910.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
47 intermediate stations05:00264.0
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m??33174.033337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#24/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  20:25--??33252.0-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.