Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Though a lengthy route, but provides an option for train travel covering most parts of Tamilnadu and Kerala.

223/Σ Mysore-Kanyakumari link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (20:58)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1518:20+161m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2219:15+221m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+211m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-821:15+215m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2??2138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+720:12+72m??2142.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??2152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2020:36+201m??2161.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2120:54+211m??2181.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??2208.085812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2321:50+241m??2242.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+152m??2284.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2300:25+233m??3397.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2101:30+234m??3457.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+222m??3507.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1103:15+123m??3558.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+1904:30+1910m??3613.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2104:55+221m??3645.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#23/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+2305:30+231m??3672.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+2505:50+253m??3689.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+3006:05+311m??3702.06213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+3506:16+351m??3712.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+3606:24+361m??3718.06212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+4006:40+401m??3734.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+4506:50+462m??3743.02514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+3107:35+335m??3760.0349mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+3707:53+371m??3770.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+3908:14+401m??3789.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+4409:05+463m??3820.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28+4909:29+501m??3838.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+5409:38+541m??3846.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+5509:49+551m??3855.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0109:59+1:021m??3867.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0210:10+1:022m??3875.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#39/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:26+1:0110:27+1:011m??3889.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0310:37+1:031m??3896.06518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0711:00+1:065m??3916.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:0711:15+1:071m??3928.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:1011:25+1:101m??3940.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1311:35+1:131m??3949.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+711:40+71m??3952.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:1012:00+1:101m??3967.06514mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??3978.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#48/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5112:45+515m??3980.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+5913:05+1:001m??3998.09228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#50/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??31004.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0113:21+1:011m??31010.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#52/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??31016.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#53/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+5913:36+1:011m??31018.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??31025.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#55/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+5814:00+1:001m??31033.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+4514:55+3120m??31051.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#57%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+25-??31067.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.