Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22302/Σ NEWDELHI-SECUNDERABAD-ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 09 2016 (18:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 3352 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 82652/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 53h 35m Distance: 3084 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 0
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 16:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express (PT)/82652
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -05:40-010.049816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  07:15-07:23-8m0178.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
47 intermediate stations04:42264.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:05-12:25-20m01342.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m01456.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:30199.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:40-17:00-20m21655.068216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
58 intermediate stations06:05411.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m011066.062259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m021364.059496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:30384.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m021748.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m021956.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05-17:06-1m022191.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:19132.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)19:25-19:35-10m022323.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
38 intermediate stations05:00222.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:35-00:36-1m032545.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:40-02:05-25m032613.035407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:55-03:10-15m032642.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#15/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•04:35-04:55-20m032735.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m032785.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:19152.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m032937.029732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#18|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m032970.066675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#19|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m033084.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270 - Buffer: 21m
53 intermediate stations02:25160.0
#20|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1913:50+255m043244.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:05+2514:06+251m043260.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:15+2514:16+251m043266.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+2414:35+241m043283.017773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+202m043289.052805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#25|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+182m043314.067679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1915:50+202m043334.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  16:04+2016:05+201m043350.04576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#28|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  16:40-2-143352.0-579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.