Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain , sufficient buffer . You can take shreeshakti from ambala cantt , i had made this chain for people travelling in all classes that is why created using hemkunt express

22303/Σ Patna-katra via BSB-LKO-MB BI-WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Mar 10 2016 (13:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1564 km  1 xfers
#1. 23255/Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1109 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Patliputra Junction/PPTA
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express/23255
#1/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -20:30+16??10.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:50+2620:52+292m??16.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+3721:27+382m??145.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:14+4422:16+452m??1114.04567mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0494.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+500:30+1410m??2208.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+3401:15+3410m??2226.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#7/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  02:06+5402:08+542m??2283.07985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+1:1103:15+1:112m??2369.04698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  06:15+3906:25+3510m??2509.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#10/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:56+1:1007:58+1:102m??2610.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:3309:58+1:335m??2744.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1:3411:40+1:3710m??2834.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:27159.0
#13/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:07+1:3814:08+1:431m??2993.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+1:5015:10+1:515m??21028.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:25+1:4516:42+1:4017m??21109.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:280.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2021:20+1710m??21109.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1122:09+102m??21162.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+2923:17+3410m??21223.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3700:15+385m??31275.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#20/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+4300:52+432m??31317.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+4501:08+452m??31332.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+4401:28+442m??31348.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+3502:20+355m??31387.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+4102:50+412m??31411.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#25/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+412m??31439.041383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+402m??31445.042371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#27/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2510m??31487.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#28/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  05:38+2405:40+252m??31540.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#29/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  06:30+9-??31564.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.