Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:11:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:11:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity(Wed & Sun)...

2231/Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 21 2012 (20:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 3001 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 20m Distance: 2537 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+820:50+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+102m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+122m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+165m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1821:55+213m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2122:25+222m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2422:35+242m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+232m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+3323:55+333m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+003:35+915m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+112m??2390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1704:40+172m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+172m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+212m??2464.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#17 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+2008:40+213m??2464.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+1010:30+182m??2546.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+2111:10+212m??2591.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1711:25+192m??2596.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3012:15+305m??2669.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3614:40+3910m??2853.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4815:25+482m??2908.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+017:30+15m??2977.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+182m??21085.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+520:10+1110m??21160.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3710m??21405.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+475m??31496.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4302:15+4110m??31595.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#30/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+005:59+02m??31765.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+145m??31845.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-509:10+715m??31908.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1209:58+122m??31966.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1810:23+192m??32002.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+2310:36+232m??32019.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2511:17+252m??32071.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+5311:45+552m??32110.010 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3512:55+3610m??32120.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+4213:19+432m??32130.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+5114:04+532m??32165.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+5214:24+532m??32183.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+4215:05+405m??32209.01548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+5016:35+515m??32230.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#44/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+4716:58+472m??32245.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#45/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+472m??32285.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+5018:00+522m??32294.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#47/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+5118:49+522m??32336.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:0019:04+1:002m??32352.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5658.0
#49/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+4321:15+5115m??32410.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:0822:12+1:082m??32449.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:1723:00+1:205m??32506.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+4701:15+4515m??42593.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#53!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+3402:50+425m??42659.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#54!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+555m??42719.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#55%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+3904:55+505m??42738.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+5606:02+1:062m??42816.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#57%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+5307:05+5410m??42844.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#58%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:1207:57+1:342m??42888.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#59%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0309:50+1:0310m??42953.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#60%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4311:35+592m??42994.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#61|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+47-??43001.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.