Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Connection Better Favourable Timings And Buffer Directly Connecting To Tourist Destination States..VLNK-UBL-LTT

22313/Σ Velankkani - Mumbai Ltt Weeky Exp Daily Option?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 13 2016 (18:37)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 16:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+800:15+1610m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1600:45+162m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+801:45+92m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-1503:10+210m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2304:30+323m??2214.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-306:35+1010m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1407:30+153m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+292m??2527.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+442m??2584.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+2114:30+1360m??2605.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+715:35+122m??2668.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5417:00+565m??2765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14|==|RRB•Birur Junction (5 PFs)•  17:48+4417:50+462m??2810.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+5619:40+572m??2925.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+1:1021:10+1:102m??2993.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+3323:50+5110m??21069.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321
0 intermediate stations-23:-500.0
#18|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+2??31069.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#19!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+2223:40+395m??31127.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#20|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+3001:00+292m??41194.069586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+342m??41221.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#22|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+241m??41256.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+903:50+105m??41318.077598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#24!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m??41355.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40-306:50+610m??41428.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10186.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-410:05+25m??41614.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50-1112:00+510m??41690.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T12:59+3213:00+311m??41754.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T13:05-13:06-1m??41757.023549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1453.0
#30/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-1415:25+05m??41810.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13+1:2416:15+1:242m??41843.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#32/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:55+4-??41859.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.