Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For sufficient buffet

22316/Σ Delhi - Patliputra Faizi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Mar 13 2016 (22:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1136 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12530/Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 521 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 10
SM WT S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 MTW FS
Patliputra Junction/PPTA


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patliputra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi - Faizabad Express/14206
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -18:25+61010.031219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2019:07+232m0120.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:47+5219:49+522m0157.048216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:11104.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3222:08+438m31161.054196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+5622:40+562m01188.055191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  23:49+5523:52+553m11252.067174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0400:57+1:062m12322.059157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:45+1:2204:00+1:2515m22487.042 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF InterCity Express/12530
18 intermediate stations-4:00128.0
#9/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1:2303615.024 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#10/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2705:30+1:282m13626.060118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+2:1107:25+2:132m03740.076111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  08:35+2:3408:37+2:352m03828.04691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2:3110:10+2:3510m03892.06784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:54+2:5610:56+2:562m03941.07778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2:4711:55+2:485m031010.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2:2313:15+2:235m031072.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#17/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  13:45+2:4713:47+2:462m031102.03259mECRSaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#18/--/PPTA•Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+2:43-031136.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.