Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Xfer @LJn-LKO

22317/Σ Patliputra - DLI express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Mar 14 2016 (20:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1008 km  1 xfers
#1. 12529/Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 521 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 17h 30m
#2. 14205/Faizabad - Delhi Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 0
 MTW FS
Patliputra Junction/PPTA
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF InterCity Express/12529
#1/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -15:50+30010.04953mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#2/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  16:31+3616:32+371m0133.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#3/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3717:30+395m0164.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#4/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+5218:20+525m01125.06969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#5/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  19:20+4719:22+472m01195.03679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2349.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:45+5820:55+1:0110m01244.05984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0522:03+1:053m01307.07991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+1:1823:15+1:185m11396.049110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#9/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  01:35+1:0101:37+1:032m02509.012118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5812.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  02:35+28-02521.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad - Delhi Express/14205 - Buffer: 17m
18 intermediate stations19:550.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  19:55+920:05+1310m62521.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+202m02686.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+3223:58+333m22756.069174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#14/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3900:55+402m33819.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+3701:48+388m53847.072196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27104.0
#16/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3503:17+412m13951.023216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3836.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1304:57+152m43987.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#18/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  05:50+16-331008.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.