Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22318/Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (08:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2618 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2290 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 56265/Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 5
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 21:25 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15+0510.067436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+000:25+010m32135.073480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:13+002:15+02m02267.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#4!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+003:50+010m02321.071403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#5%--%MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  05:18+005:20+02m02426.041436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+007:30+05m02510.063495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10261.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+011:50+010m02771.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:00129.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+013:55+05m02900.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:45-1017:05+020m721116.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+018:33+03m721180.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32119.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+021:10+05m221299.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:30263.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m031562.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+003:57+02m031675.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:17-305:19-2m031750.064370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23-06:24-1m031819.043407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:04-2607:05-1m031848.066332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30-2008:35-5m031941.041454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+282m031991.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:00+1:3012:01+1:291m032142.060732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#20|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:4212:36+1:411m032176.049675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#21|==|RRB•Birur Junction (5 PFs)•  13:59+1:1114:00+1:101m032244.068805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1614:45+1:115m032290.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56265
29 intermediate stations-14:-45160.0
#23|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:30+2342450.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  17:42+617:43+81m042461.068878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  17:56+1317:57+131m142476.060980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1418:20+142m142497.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+181m142518.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  18:50+2118:52+212m142529.037 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  19:02+2019:03+201m042535.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  19:07+1819:08+181m042539.066841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  19:17+2019:18+211m042548.047 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:28+1819:29+241m042556.038798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:36+1819:37+251m142561.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:46+1919:47+261m142567.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#35|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:51+2119:52+271m042573.067775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:57+2119:58+271m042578.030766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+262m142583.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  20:14+1720:15+261m142588.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  20:24+1920:25+191m042593.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  20:31+1720:32+241m142597.036770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  20:44+1020:45+201m142604.045773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#42|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  20:49+1420:50+141m142607.018751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#43|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:25+2-242618.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.