Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22319/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (09:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
#1. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2292 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15+7??10.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1400:25+1410m??2135.073480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:13+1602:15+162m??2267.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+203:50+1010m??2321.071403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+272m??2426.042436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0587.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+407:30+225m??2513.063495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+511:50+1110m??2773.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+713:55+95m??2903.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:45+1217:05+020m??21119.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+718:33+133m??21182.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+195m??21302.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+5501:50+5110m??31564.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#13!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  03:55+1403:57+162m??31677.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:17+1105:19+122m??31753.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+2206:24+231m??31821.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:04+907:05+131m??31850.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30-108:35+255m??31943.041455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+109:50+02m??31993.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:00+1:0912:01+1:081m??32145.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+5012:36+491m??32178.049675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+201m??32246.068802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+5214:45+475m??32292.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1618:50+245m??32292.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??32339.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2420:15+321m??32371.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+242m??32425.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#27|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15-2-??32460.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.