Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

22320/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 15 2016 (13:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2653 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19420/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1717 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+2??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+1020:23+102m??115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1320:39+132m??132.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
45 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1402:29+184m??2444.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2006:05+224m??2749.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+162m??2802.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3008:04+302m??2867.07393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#9!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3208:58+322m??2930.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+12-??2936.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express/19420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:40+0??2936.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+910:26+92m??2982.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+410:51+62m??21001.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+811:40+95m??21036.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:45+513:50+75m??21166.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:00+1715:02+172m??21261.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+172m??21331.05316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:50+917:05+515m??21382.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2318:30+245m??21445.05711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:00+2119:05+165m??21473.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)19:45+4319:50+385m??21501.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:05+2521:10+415m??21565.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+4501:50+4210m??31827.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-604:45+05m??31977.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+122m??32016.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+5006:00+502m??32085.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:38+4006:40+402m??32113.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+462m??32154.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:00+4308:15+5115m??32206.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:43+5508:45+552m??32235.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0809:25+1:082m??32283.078243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:18+1:1210:20+1:112m??32352.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#33/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:0911:00+1:102m??32391.064144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:48+1:0711:50+1:072m??32442.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:142m??32476.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20-314:30+710m??32517.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+152m??32585.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:23+2016:25+202m??32648.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:10+2-??32653.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.