Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

22321/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 15 2016 (13:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1970 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+920:23+92m??115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1220:39+122m??132.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
44 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1510m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:29+194m??2444.086 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2206:05+234m??2750.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1107:12+132m??2802.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2508:04+252m??2867.07493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2931.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+9-??2936.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+310:00+120m??2936.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1110:51+112m??2982.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1411:08+142m??21001.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1512:02+1910m??21036.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+212m??21116.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1014:35+1210m??21166.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2215:28+252m??21234.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m??21382.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+132m??21409.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+93m??21423.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1620:30+242m??21470.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1321:20+151m??21498.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+185m??21561.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+235m??21637.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+5010m??31824.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3604:53+363m??31937.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+506:00+95m??31974.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0007:20+1:012m??32081.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5308:00+532m??32110.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5508:40+542m??32151.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4409:50+5310m??32203.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4810:30+572m??32231.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??32288.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+105m??32322.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??32401.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3116:25+1:315m??32500.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5118:30+4420m??32557.031812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-121:00+82m??32633.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1422:35+183m??32746.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+4123:45+415m??32805.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m??42856.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#42/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+8-??42906.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.