Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22322/Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (23:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2400 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 82653/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2292 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20-??10.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??118.040591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??139.056679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??169.053773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??1108.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express/82653 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??1108.080816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1153.087805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#12|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m??1222.044675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#13|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1255.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#14|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??1407.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-20:25-20m??1457.077455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1293.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37-21:52-15m??1550.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??1579.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1647.043370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4676.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:06-01:08-2m??2723.042458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:42113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2836.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m??21098.044556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:42120.0
#22/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:37-10:40-3m??21218.04211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21281.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21498.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18-17:28-10m??21627.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:37261.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??21888.057495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#27|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??21975.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:06104.0
#28|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??32079.054403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??32134.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18132.0
#30%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??32266.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#31%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35--??32400.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.