Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22323/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 15 2016 (23:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2498 km  1 xfers
#1. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2292 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15+7??10.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1610m??2135.073480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:13+1802:15+182m??2267.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+303:50+1010m??2321.071403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+242m??2426.042436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0587.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+007:30+205m??2513.063495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+311:50+910m??2773.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+413:55+65m??2903.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:45+1117:05+020m??21119.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+918:33+133m??21182.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+205m??21302.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30262.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:40+5401:50+5110m??31564.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:55+1403:57+152m??31677.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:17+1005:19+112m??31753.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+2106:24+241m??31821.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:04+1107:05+151m??31850.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+208:35+295m??31943.041455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+109:50+02m??31993.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:00+1:0112:01+1:001m??32145.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+5012:36+491m??32178.049677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:59+2214:00+211m??32246.068802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+5214:45+475m??32292.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#23|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2916:50+375m??32292.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  17:04+3917:05+391m??32308.051789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  17:13+4117:14+411m??32314.031754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#26|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  17:34+3217:35+321m??32325.029780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:48+2917:50+292m??32331.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+3218:00+322m??32337.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+341m??32348.040779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  18:22-18:23-1m??32353.037729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  18:38+3018:40+342m??32362.053679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#32|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  18:57+3218:58+321m??32377.032607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:08+3019:10+292m??32382.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  19:24+019:25+01m??32399.09576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#35|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  19:40+2319:45+235m??32401.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#36|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??32415.076664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??32420.028655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#38|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  20:19+2220:20+241m??32425.059661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??32441.057661mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  20:41-20:42-1m??32445.042682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#41|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  20:58+3221:00+322m??32456.046645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#42|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??32467.052608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+212m??32482.023583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#44|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  22:15+5-??32498.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.