Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly express for intrastate connectivity

22328/Σ Ballari Hubballi Mangaluru WE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Mar 16 2016 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1481 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 24m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+621:22+92m??110.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1122:00+112m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1522:12+151m??164.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:21+201m??175.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2422:35+215m??185.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2222:52+222m??196.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#8/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1523:40+172m??1135.068144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+1900:02+191m??2159.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2300:18+232m??2175.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3000:30+311m??2191.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+2401:00+241m??2216.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+212m??2244.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+262m??2292.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1003:10+2510m??2320.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+704:25+115m??2370.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1504:55+151m??2403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+185m??2435.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  06:14+1006:15+121m??2463.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+172m??2520.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+2110m??2578.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+231m??2598.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+281m??2635.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+411m??2668.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#25!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4612:15+1:035m??2668.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:45+1:1412:50+1:325m??2692.022588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#27|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4614:05+1:505m??2719.03277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#28|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:40+1:4414:42+1:432m??2737.0712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations02:0815.0
#29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+2517:10+2920m??2752.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+532m??2812.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#31%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4918:56+502m??2848.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+5219:16+572m??2867.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+5619:32+592m??2881.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+5919:58+592m??2907.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+5320:20+532m??2922.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+3721:16+392m??2971.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#37%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+4421:52+452m??21003.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#38%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+5223:25+5710m??21066.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??31113.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0000:30+1:002m??31136.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0100:55+1:012m??31165.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+4501:40+455m??31199.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+4602:00+452m??31220.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+3603:10+375m??31288.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#45/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??31329.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+405:05+1710m??31374.03726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#47/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+172m??31407.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:00+3007:02+312m??31462.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:35+2707:37+292m??31479.049mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:432.0
#50/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:20+0-??31481.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.