Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for those who takes flight to bangalore for JSW

22329/Σ bilaspur ballari (a bit long route) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Never give red flag to anyone without commentingâ˜ș  Mar 16 2016 (21:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1162 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 17225/Amaravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Korba and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.060287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1220:19+132m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+1520:30+152m??148.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+1120:47+112m??163.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-121:35+810m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+162m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1223:15+145m??1200.041296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+200:30+020m??2238.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+1400:53+142m??2268.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+2801:17+282m??2299.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  02:23+2402:25+242m??2372.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+2602:58+262m??2422.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+2403:15+242m??2440.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2104:45+2310m??2503.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+4905:45+501m??2579.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+5206:15+541m??2612.080229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+5307:22+523m??2697.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3108:35+1930m??2711.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+3409:26+341m??2781.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:04+311m??2820.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3410:20+351m??2839.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4210:30+431m??2853.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4112:05+432m??2954.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31108.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3413:37+361m??21062.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#25/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:50+1916:05+2215m??21162.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express (PT)/17225
0 intermediate stations-16:-50.0
#26/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:45+0??21162.03226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+720:55+1710m??21194.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#28/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:45+2121:46+231m??21239.07379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#29/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  22:17+2422:18+251m??21277.07097mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#30/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  22:39+2622:40+261m??21301.052121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#31/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:55+2722:56+311m??21314.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  23:19+3423:20+361m??21338.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  23:34+3523:35+381m??21350.032161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#34%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+301m??31364.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#35%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:39+3600:40+431m??31398.029270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#36%--%DMTDiguvametta  01:04+3301:05+471m??31409.027316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#37%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  02:40-202:45+55m??31451.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#38%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  03:19+1603:20+161m??31485.044386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  03:29+1703:30+171m??31491.072425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#40%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2504:05+305m??31527.082425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#41/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  04:24+4304:25+431m??31553.055478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#42/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  04:59+3705:00+401m??31584.018486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#43/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1805:50+2710m??31595.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#44%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+182m??31645.058458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#45%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1707:30+181m??31678.040473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#46%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+152m??31710.026471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#47!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+151m??31716.069476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#48|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  08:54+2708:55+281m??31738.047528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#49|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+212m??31796.097654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#50!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  10:24+3410:25+351m??31818.038635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#51|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  11:20+10-??31853.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.