Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity(Fri)...

2233/Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 21 2012 (20:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 3166 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2701 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 54 halts. 464 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+3??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+820:50+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+102m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+155m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1721:55+193m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+232m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2823:55+283m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+003:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+904:35+112m??2390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1604:40+162m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+182m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+202m??2465.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1908:40+213m??2465.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:43+1809:48+135m??2532.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:28+810:30+162m??2547.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1811:10+192m??2592.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1611:25+172m??2597.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3012:15+295m??2670.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3714:40+3910m??2854.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4715:25+472m??2909.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-317:30+85m??2978.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#26/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+332m??21086.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+1720:10+2710m??21161.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0320:50+1:032m??21229.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5723:30+5810m??21406.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0100:45+1:015m??31497.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0202:15+1:0610m??31596.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m??31766.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+4307:15+415m??31846.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1709:10+2415m??31909.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2809:58+292m??31967.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3810:23+422m??32003.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#37/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+4710:36+472m??32020.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#38/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5211:17+522m??32072.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:2411:45+1:272m??32111.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+5312:55+5510m??32121.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:0813:19+1:132m??32131.04258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#42/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:1713:38+1:212m??32143.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2413:48+1:262m??32151.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2614:04+1:262m??32166.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2214:24+1:222m??32184.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0815:05+1:055m??32210.05448mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:0715:16+1:062m??32218.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:1415:27+1:142m??32227.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#49/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3015:55+1:302m??32243.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5516:12+567m??32244.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:1016:43+1:102m??32267.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:1217:27+1:1215m??32289.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2017:40+1:202m??32300.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:1918:04+1:192m??32318.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1918:50+1:2215m??32342.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#56!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3819:19+1:392m??32372.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:2920:35+1:2910m??32416.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#58%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:4921:42+482m??32470.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+4322:19+442m??32488.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+2823:35+2715m??32523.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00149.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+5501:40+545m??42672.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+4303:50+4020m??42759.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+4505:10+465m??42824.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+5306:20+535m??42884.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#65%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+5706:42+595m??42903.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#66%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+4308:50+4710m??43010.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#67%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+4609:52+532m??43054.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#68%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3611:25+3210m??43119.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#69%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2112:35+332m??43160.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#70|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+25-??43166.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.