Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From RJY to Tpty

22330/Σ vijayawada and tirupati Temple darshan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 17 2016 (17:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  88 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 88 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44-106:45+01m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1006:59+111m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1707:15+171m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2007:43+201m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+1808:01+191m??1114.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2508:28+251m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+2909:18+302m??1201.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4009:56+411m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+4710:29+471m??1290.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+5510:40+551m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:00+1712:10+1410m??1350.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger/57258 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1:1715:40+1:1630m??1350.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  15:46+1:2515:53+1:257m??1355.03821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15/==/KAQKolanukonda (2 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??1358.04722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  16:04+1:2816:05+1:281m??1362.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/CLVRChiluvur (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??1366.08619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  16:15+1:3116:16+1:351m??1372.04516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/KLXKolakalur (2 PFs)  16:21-16:22-1m??1375.05315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:29+1:3716:30+1:451m??1381.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:41+1:4716:42+1:481m??1393.03711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/MDKUModukuru (2 PFs)  16:48-16:49-1m??1397.05111mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:57+1:4816:58+1:521m??1403.0389mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/MCVMMachavaram (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??1408.0587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/APLAppikatla (2 PFs)  17:14+1:5417:15+1:551m??1415.0586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:24+1:5517:25+2:021m??1424.05910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/SPFStuartpuram (2 PFs)  17:32+2:0617:33+2:061m??1431.0489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/IPPMIpurupalem (2 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??1435.0328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:47+2:0417:48+2:091m??1439.0328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/JAQJandrapeta (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??1442.0459mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  18:01+2:1018:02+2:171m??1447.0509mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??1450.0607mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??1455.0437mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:19+2:1918:20+2:201m??1459.0568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/UGDUppugunduru (2 PFs)  18:27+2:2318:28+2:241m??1466.0526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??1470.0399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  18:39+2:2718:40+2:281m??1474.04216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KRVKaravadi (4 PFs)  18:49+2:2618:50+2:301m??1480.02811mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:09+2:2119:10+2:241m??1489.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  19:20+2:2819:21+2:301m??1499.0559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  19:30+2:3119:31+2:341m??1507.06410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:40+2:3819:41+2:401m??1517.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  19:52+2:4119:53+2:431m??1526.05613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#44/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  20:08+2:4520:09+2:481m??1540.06624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:22+2:4920:23+2:561m??1554.06721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#46/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  20:34+2:5820:35+3:021m??1567.01322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#47/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:54+2:5320:55+2:591m??1571.05716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  21:19+3:0521:20+3:051m??1594.05017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  21:29+3:0221:30+3:031m??1601.02721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:39+3:0021:40+3:041m??1605.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#51/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  21:44+1:5621:45+1:561m??1608.03218mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#52/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  21:54+3:0321:55+3:071m??1612.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  22:04+3:1022:05+3:111m??1622.01226mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:5500:15+1:3725m??1644.06519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  00:24+1:4400:25+1:441m??2653.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4500:35+1:461m??2663.06444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  00:43+1:4700:44+1:481m??2671.09554mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#58/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  00:49+1:5200:51+1:542m??2679.05376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#59/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  01:05+1:5401:06+1:571m??2692.06672mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#60/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  01:17+2:0001:18+2:011m??2704.06770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  01:30+2:0601:31+2:071m??2717.020106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#62/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:5502:10+2:0010m??2727.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#63/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  02:50+1:20-??2737.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.