Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merit- You can avoid the hustle bustle of Delhi/NZM station to change the train and there are lots of train from Ludhiana station. Disadvantage - First train takes lot of time to reach Ludhiana

22334/Σ Bangalore to Amritsar Via Ludhiana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gaurav*^~  Mar 18 2016 (14:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 3144 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 49h 5m Distance: 2902 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22429/Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 242 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pathankot Junction/PTK


1 xfers. 13 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Pathankot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  12:23+612:25+112m??164.089825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+325m??1160.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#4|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:57+4214:58+441m??1274.044675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+3115:45+301m??1308.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08151.0
#6|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53-418:55+72m??1459.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-1320:25+820m??1509.077455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1293.0
#8/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37+1521:52+615m??1602.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+022:26+51m??1631.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21+2023:22+221m??1700.048370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
38 intermediate stations04:38221.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+204:10+1310m??2921.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#12/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  06:50-806:51+21m??21053.067290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20-410:30+410m??21288.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+413:40+910m??21496.057315mCR440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations06:45384.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25-520:35+710m??21880.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+3700:38+3910m??32178.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:52411.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+2307:50+2520m??32589.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2910:55+285m??32788.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+4112:55+1:0220m??32902.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express/22429 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2213:10+325m??32902.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+4314:10+435m??32959.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:43+4014:45+402m??32995.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#23/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3916:00+4025m??33038.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#24|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+2616:58+262m??33076.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:16+2917:18+312m??33095.055262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#26|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:33+2717:35+302m??33109.045266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:50+2817:52+302m??33120.038271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#28/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:30+15-??33144.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.