Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
non-telescopic

22339/Σ MAO-PUNE-CSTM-NDLS-SLN Railfanning Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Mar 21 2016 (02:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 3254 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 6h 35m
#3. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 35m
#4. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


3 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+515:50+65m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+182m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+215m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+255m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+518:45+2610m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+305m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:45+231m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+201m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+225m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:45+253m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+261m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+275m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+004:10+1215m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Queen/12124
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??2576.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+308:10+42m??2640.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+1208:15+111m??2643.063549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+010:05+02m??2757.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  10:25+10-??2766.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??2766.0608mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+217:32+22m??2796.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+319:58+35m??21029.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+821:28+810m??21159.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09261.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+103m??31420.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+101:20+52m??31461.0113469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00226.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1903:25+235m??31687.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10465.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+13-??32152.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+4??32152.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??32177.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2316:05+2610m??32318.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2517:33+255m??32408.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#32/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+2018:40+203m??32479.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2921:25+3710m??32643.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#34%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+5922:52+1:002m??32732.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:1223:09+1:112m??32751.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#36/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:1423:42+1:142m??32783.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#37/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2800:43+1:282m??42868.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+4802:40+4615m??42926.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+4003:45+4310m??42944.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+4304:38+432m??43002.010772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#41/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+4704:49+482m??43018.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+4805:08+502m??43038.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+532m??43055.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#44/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5606:02+572m??43107.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0206:22+1:032m??43129.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+1:1006:39+1:132m??43146.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#47/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:50+1:102m??43150.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+1:1307:25+1:1020m??43156.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#49/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+1:1607:34+1:162m??43158.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+1:2207:44+1:222m??43166.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+1:3107:56+1:312m??43178.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2908:07+1:292m??43186.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:1608:32+1:212m??43201.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+1:4708:43+1:482m??43211.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+1:4408:54+1:472m??43216.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3509:15+1:352m??43230.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#57/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+1:3009:27+1:302m??43236.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+1:5809:37+1:592m??43243.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??43248.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#60/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+1:13-??43254.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.