Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ngp

22343/Σ Pune Darjeeling Weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Mar 23 2016 (13:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2550 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 82505/Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Travel Time: 45h 15m Distance: 2466 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darjeeling/DJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Special/82505
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:30120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+313:05+75m??1120.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:17166.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:22+3116:28+296m??1286.085564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:02257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4419:40+4710m??1543.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:40392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1001:30+1510m??2935.055315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21130.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1103:53+132m??21065.050318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:42135.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+606:40+75m??21200.041300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+007:45+1010m??21237.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+209:55+310m??21348.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:35204.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-413:35+75m??21552.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#11/==/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•  14:50+1715:05+1415m??21653.071198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#12/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  16:30+1316:35+135m??21754.066234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#13/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2218:22+232m??21870.042239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:4877.0
#14/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2420:20+2410m??21947.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#15/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶20:55+3821:20+3925m??21989.03676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
50 intermediate stations06:40242.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+1810m??32231.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+1:0106:02+1:012m??32379.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+4208:05+3820m??32466.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger/52541
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#19|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30+0??32466.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+009:00+305m??32473.018120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#21|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??32483.013162mNFRPin- 734007, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#22|--|RTGRangtong (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??32490.012439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#23|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??32503.010840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#24|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m??32508.0121021mNFRPin-734223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??32514.0141254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:317.0
#26|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m??32521.0141477mNFRPin-734203, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??32528.0121728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#28|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??32535.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#29|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??32544.092258mNFRPin-734102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#30|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  15:35--??32550.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.