Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain help in day journey b/w HWH BGP

22344/Σ HWH BGP Day journey ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (07:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 507 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 53m Distance: 409 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 2h 47m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+45??10.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+1:0315:34+1:045m??1200.083114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+5816:35+582m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:02+1:052m??1311.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+5318:15+555m??1355.077142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)18:35+5818:37+582m??1381.010381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:1018:55+1:112m??1409.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:410.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+719:38+72m??1409.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??1412.02350mERLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#10%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54+1919:55+201m??1415.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03+2120:04+221m??1421.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11+2320:12+231m??1425.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21+2520:22+261m??1432.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29+2720:30+271m??1436.04643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38+2720:39+271m??1442.05051mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+392m??1454.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+4321:05+431m??1460.04346mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12+4321:13+431m??1465.03142mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:22+4221:23+421m??1470.05641mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  21:37+4321:38+451m??1483.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0021:49+461m??1493.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:59+4922:00+501m??1503.0948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#23%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:25+11-??1507.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.