Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JYG BGP DAY INTERCITY

22348/Σ JYG BGP DAY INTERCITY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (07:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 395 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13225/Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 46m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 29m
#2. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express/13225
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -10:45+46110.07273mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  10:55+5510:57+572m0112.03570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (3 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+592m0121.01965mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  11:46+4311:48+482m0131.03661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  12:03+4712:05+472m0140.03159mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+4312:25+435m0148.02458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#7|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+2313:25+3210m2168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:33+3513:38+365m1173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  13:47+4213:49+442m0183.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  13:58+4514:00+492m0188.02050mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#11!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3514:55+355m01105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#12/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:15+4915:17+492m21128.06751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:27+5215:29+562m01139.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  15:55+1:0116:45+1:1250m51156.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:31+1:3617:33+1:382m01177.09748mECR803302, Bihar
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402 - Buffer: 4m
60 intermediate stations00:2586.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m02263.03748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  18:13+1:0518:15+1:062m12271.05850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:25+1:1218:27+1:132m02281.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0519:10+1:072m02296.0352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:261.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+1:0019:38+1:002m02297.02954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  19:45+5719:46+571m02301.01750mERLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#22%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54+5619:55+571m02303.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03+5720:04+581m02309.03548mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11+5920:12+1:001m02313.04751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21+1:0420:22+1:051m02320.03653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0620:30+1:031m02324.04545mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38+1:0720:39+1:081m02330.05152mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53+1:1320:55+1:212m02342.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:2621:05+1:261m02348.04346mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12+1:2621:13+1:261m02353.02842mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#31%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:23+1:2521:24+1:251m02358.05641mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  21:38+1:2521:39+1:251m02371.05544mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:50+1:4321:51+1:261m02381.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  22:02+1:2522:03+1:251m02392.01048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#35%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:25+1:14-12395.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.