Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use full when not get confirm ticket in Super express

22357/Σ KOAA KIUL JMP ALTERNATE ROUTE CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 58m  9 halts  Distance: 470 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13131/Kolkata - Patna Express
Travel Time: 8h 52m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 73428/Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 45 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 06:48 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Patna Express/13131
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -19:50+3??10.0396mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+220:45+32m??135.02016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:258.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+621:15+55m??143.06514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1022:22+95m??1111.09137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+252m??1174.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:25+3023:27+312m??1198.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+2923:52+315m??1217.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:16+3700:17+381m??2242.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  00:30+3900:31+391m??2256.055202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)01:17+3701:57+3740m??2298.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#11/==/JSME•Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)•  02:23+4502:28+455m??2327.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3202:50+1:342m??2353.038246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:20+4903:25+525m??2372.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  03:35+5603:37+1:032m??2383.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  03:49+1:0303:51+1:052m??2397.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  04:00+1:1104:01+1:121m??2406.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  04:07+1:1104:09+1:172m??2411.04865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  04:17+1:1904:19+1:262m??2418.01857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:237.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+1:1604:44+1:192m??2425.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU/73428
0 intermediate stations-4:-440.0
#20%==%KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+10??2425.02954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??2428.02350mERLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  05:44+1805:45+181m??2431.03549mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23%==%PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt (2 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m??2434.03247mERPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  05:57+1605:58+171m??2437.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:05+1506:06+151m??2441.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:15+1606:16+171m??2448.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  06:22+1706:23+171m??2452.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:30+2706:31+171m??2458.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1506:39+151m??2464.04349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30%==%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  06:48+16-??2470.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.