Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur to Tata

22358/Σ JMP KIUL TATA DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 418 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 373 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1%==%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00-210.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:09-1m016.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m0112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21-20:22-1m0118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m0122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35-20:36-1m0129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41-20:42-1m0133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m0139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m0142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25--3145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182 - Buffer: 6m
60 intermediate stations21:300.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m4245.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m0258.07065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m0272.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m0287.022107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m2298.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34-23:39-5m02143.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04-00:08-4m03172.089 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m23228.029182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40-02:10-30m63253.037114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m03258.051133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m03290.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#22/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36-03:38-2m03304.048216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m33329.076239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#24/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m03361.043286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#25/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m03383.048188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m13398.033175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#27/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m23414.010153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#28/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35--43418.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.