Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative train chain between Jamalpur Mumbai

22361/Σ JMP KIUL CSTM WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 26m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 24m Distance: 1830 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 2
      S
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1%==%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+1210.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+720:09+71m016.06549mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+1020:15+111m0112.06052mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+1220:22+121m0118.05045mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+1020:28+131m0122.06153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+1920:36+191m0129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+4220:42+211m0133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+2120:49+211m0139.02249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55+2120:56+211m0142.0750mERLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+13-3145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)/12361 - Buffer: 4m
39 intermediate stations22:490.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:49+022:51+02m2245.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations01:44123.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+000:45+010m43168.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:36+002:38+02m23286.03768mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3193.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:09+005:29+020m43379.05784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+006:40+05m33442.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+011:00+010m13693.091321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+012:10+05m53791.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+013:50+010m13882.060417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:05245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:55+018:10+015m331127.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+020:45+05m131310.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+022:30+010m231434.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+000:50+03m341618.049 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10205.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+005:03+03m541823.075 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:37+005:40+03m641866.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:359.0
#25/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15--041875.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.