Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur Amritsar

22362/Σ JMP KIUL LKO UMB ASR DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  109 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 35h 3m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1%==%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+420:09+41m??16.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+620:15+61m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+720:22+71m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+920:28+91m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+1120:36+111m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+1320:42+131m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+1520:49+151m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+47-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations23:130.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2523:17+254m??145.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+2523:25+261m??146.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+321m??161.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3123:51+321m??171.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:03+3300:08+315m??279.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#16/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+3500:26+361m??2105.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3600:45+362m??2123.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+4001:07+411m??2146.05154mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:22+471m??2158.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3202:10+3610m??2168.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+4302:27+472m??2178.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#22/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+5502:39+1:001m??2195.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:05+1:115m??2217.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:1403:23+1:171m??2239.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#25/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:1303:34+1:141m??2244.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:1303:44+1:161m??2253.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1503:54+1:161m??2262.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  04:02+1:1504:03+1:191m??2269.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#29/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1204:30+1:105m??2286.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:1204:39+1:151m??2297.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:0904:54+1:101m??2306.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:0905:03+1:111m??2314.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0705:17+1:072m??2322.06772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0805:30+1:091m??2335.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#35/==/DHADheena (3 PFs)  05:50+5805:51+591m??2348.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+5806:04+591m??2361.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37/==/KCAKuchman (3 PFs)  06:20+5006:21+551m??2369.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+1707:37+2215m??2380.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#39/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+2607:57+291m??2387.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+3008:08+331m??2392.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+3208:40+3115m??2398.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#42/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+3708:56+371m??2410.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:04+391m??2416.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2421.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+4009:18+411m??2426.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+4309:31+431m??2437.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+4409:40+441m??2443.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#48/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+4209:54+421m??2449.03283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+422m??2455.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#50/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+3910:38+401m??2483.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+4310:49+431m??2491.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/KEPRKoiripur (2 PFs)  11:00+4911:01+501m??2502.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#53/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+4511:30+461m??2519.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#54/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4412:05+475m??2541.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#55/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+4912:27+492m??2563.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+5312:37+541m??2573.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#57%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0812:55+1:091m??2591.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#58%==%AKJAkbarGanj (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1913:10+1:221m??2607.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#59/==/HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3213:29+1:361m??2624.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1156.0
#60/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:40+5316:10+4730m??2680.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#61/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+4616:35+471m??2686.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#62/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+1:0617:08+1:062m??2729.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:0817:28+1:082m??2749.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#64/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+1:0717:58+1:082m??2782.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#65/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0618:25+1:062m??2814.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#66/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+1:0319:10+1:045m??2845.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#67/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0819:27+1:092m??2863.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#68/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+1:1119:55+1:122m??2896.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#69|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+1:0920:58+1:102m??2939.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#70|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+1:0921:45+1:113m??2981.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#71|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1:1422:09+1:142m??21001.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#72|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:1522:55+1:1610m??21024.067196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#73/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1700:28+1:175m??31123.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#74/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+4801:40+505m??31165.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#75/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+5102:05+505m??31183.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#76/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0803:05+1:1020m??31218.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#77/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+1:2503:33+1:252m??31248.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#78/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+1:2203:42+1:231m??31253.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#79/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1:1804:45+1:1810m??31299.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#80/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1504:59+1:161m??31307.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#81/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1:2105:17+1:212m??31327.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#82/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:2005:40+1:202m??31352.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#83/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2205:49+1:232m??31362.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#84/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+1:0206:16+1:032m??31370.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#85/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+1:2106:56+1:232m??31405.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#86/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+1:2107:23+1:2710m??31413.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#87/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:352m??31426.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+1:3008:03+1:312m??31448.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1:3008:25+1:302m??31465.028239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#90/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:2708:45+1:2310m??31470.069239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#91|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2309:00+1:222m??31484.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#92/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+1:1309:24+1:142m??31506.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#93/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+59-??31548.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.