Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Jamalpur Durg

22363/Σ JMP KIUL TATA BSP DURG DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  51 halts  Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 51 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1%==%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:09-1m??16.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21-20:22-1m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35-20:36-1m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41-20:42-1m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25--??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 1h 54m
0 intermediate stations23:140.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14-23:19-5m??145.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39-23:41-2m??172.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m??298.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12-01:17-5m??2143.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42-01:46-4m??2172.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#16/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:17-02:19-2m??2214.062202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2228.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25-03:50-25m??2253.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2258.058133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??2290.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m??2304.053216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#22/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??2329.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??2361.042286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#24/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??2383.045188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2398.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#26/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??2408.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2414.09153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55-08:25-30m??2418.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29-08:29-0m??2423.065153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35-08:35-0m??2429.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??2445.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:06-09:07-1m??2461.043189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??2481.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#34/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??2502.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2514.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#36/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??2542.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#37/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06-11:07-1m??2575.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27-11:42-15m??2582.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??2612.070237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:41-12:42-1m??2646.046260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??2683.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??2695.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#43/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26-14:31-5m??2755.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#44/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??2789.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#45/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??2804.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34-15:39-5m??2834.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57-15:59-2m??2860.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-17:30-15m??2887.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04-18:06-2m??2933.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#50/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??2960.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#51/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m??2998.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21026.053311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#53/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40--??21035.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.