Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Sahebganj loop to Jammu

22364/Σ BHP RPH SBG KIUL JAT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (10:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2267 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+52510.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+5520:38+572m1140.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1:0021:43+1:025m11107.06036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2922:17+291m21140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3022:42+295m11159.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+3723:11+372m31192.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3923:25+391m31207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+3423:55+345m31219.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+401m12272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3201:31+315m12298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+3301:46+331m12315.05338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:29+2902:34+305m22353.06440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#13!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  02:56+3502:58+362m02376.03753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#14!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:31+3303:33+352m22397.04444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#15!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:14+3604:29+3415m02427.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+3604:44+371m02441.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+3704:56+371m02451.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+3705:18+381m02468.03242mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:39+3805:54+3615m12480.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+3806:08+391m02491.05152mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+3906:21+391m02502.04353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+3906:32+391m02509.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+4206:41+411m02513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#24%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:5107:25+1:4810m02525.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331 - Buffer: 5m
132 intermediate stations23:49129.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:14+807:16+82m03654.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  07:45+1007:47+102m03688.08248mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:19+1008:21+102m03732.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:10+609:15+65m03767.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+210:10+210m03777.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:22+710:24+72m03787.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1010:52+102m23826.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:35+1311:37+132m23895.04468mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0793.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:44+013:59+315m03988.02984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+914:47+1010m831006.06882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#35/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m331064.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#36/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1516:48+155m031150.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1717:26+172m131200.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+1819:50+1810m031289.068 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  23:19+2623:22+263m231524.055174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#40/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3401:08+358m341615.062196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#41/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4304:25+4410m441808.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#42/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:51+4604:53+462m041838.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5005:48+528m241889.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#44/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+1:0007:42+1:0110m342003.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#45/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0308:15+1:032m242039.040244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#46/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:45+1:015m342055.061 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+5810:40+595m242168.042328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0111:15+1:012m142191.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+1:02-342267.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.