Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use full chain connecting Patna to Lalgola section

22373/Σ PNBE KOAA LGL TRI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (19:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
#1. 12360/Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 536 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 13113/Hazarduari Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 225 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express/12360
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:12+220:14+22m??13.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  20:23+820:25+82m??110.07158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2020:57+212m??145.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  21:54+821:56+112m??189.06448mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+192m??1123.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:49+2222:51+232m??1151.03281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:40+423:45+95m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:17+3700:19+382m??2221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+3800:46+382m??2250.064 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1682.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:02+3402:07+335m??2332.090114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  02:35+3702:37+372m??2374.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:38162.0
#13/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  05:15+22-??2536.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Hazarduari Express/13113
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -06:50+0??2536.0396mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#15/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:20+007:21+11m??2556.05212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#16/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+608:22+62m??2606.04613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#17/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+608:58+62m??2633.07317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  09:21+1009:22+101m??2661.07118mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  09:41+1009:42+101m??2683.06019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  10:00+1110:01+111m??2701.04020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#21/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  10:28+210:30+42m??2719.05522mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  10:42+610:43+61m??2730.06623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  10:50+910:51+91m??2738.06323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+101m??2749.02123mERStation Rd, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#25#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  11:35-6-??2761.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.