Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly chain between Jammu & LGL section

22375/Σ JAT KOAA LGL LINK CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (20:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2213 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 1988 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 15m
#2. 13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 225 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 10 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44-19:46-2m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57-20:59-2m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47-22:49-2m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1154.070251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??1170.053242mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRC•Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)•  00:10-00:15-5m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2228.025244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24-03:26-2m??2350.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??2378.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2424.098280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2429.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2494.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:02-07:05-3m??2512.062239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2520.058234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??2535.046256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  07:42-07:44-2m??2542.042257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:00-08:03-3m??2553.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??2576.050248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#30/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2592.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  09:01-09:03-2m??2606.062228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  09:19-09:21-2m??2623.026219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:30-10:40-10m??2652.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m??2680.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??2703.074180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  12:07-12:09-2m??2735.030171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??2743.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  12:47-12:49-2m??2763.065170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#39/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??2795.042161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47-13:52-5m??2813.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  14:01-14:03-2m??2821.056157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??2844.069149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??2876.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m??2909.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??2929.063134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??2954.032128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:05-17:20-15m??2978.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21006.058123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanj  18:24-18:26-2m??21025.054120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50!==!DYDDaryabad  18:48-18:50-2m??21045.069116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??21068.030109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#52!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21091.020107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4615.0
#53!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:46-20:51-5m??21106.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#54!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m??21108.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m??21113.04599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#56!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??21145.06498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#57!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??21167.07192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#58%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??21186.05592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#59%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??21211.05090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#60%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:47-23:51-4m??21244.03983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#61/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??31302.01582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#62/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51-01:53-2m??31307.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40-03:00-20m??31320.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31338.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m??31346.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#66/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??31375.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??31397.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#68/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m??31422.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m??31440.087113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#70/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??31446.072111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#71/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??31457.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#72/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m??31477.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#73/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m??31488.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#74/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??31504.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#75/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??31525.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#76/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??31545.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#77/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??31558.088155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#78/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??31570.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#79/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31592.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#80/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??31602.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#81/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??31628.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#82/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52-08:54-2m??31650.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#83/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19-09:21-2m??31677.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#84/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36-09:46-10m??31695.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#85/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28-10:35-7m??31725.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#86/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??31763.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#87/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07-11:09-2m??31766.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#88/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14-11:16-2m??31769.044145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#89/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35-11:50-15m??31783.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#90/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??31801.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:118.0
#91/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??31809.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#92/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??31825.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#93/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m??31841.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#94/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38-13:43-5m??31889.07237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#95/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34-14:36-2m??31951.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#96/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??31978.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#97/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:55--??31988.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Dhano Dhanye Express/13117
0 intermediate stations0.0
#98/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -16:10-??31988.0466mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#99/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??32023.04516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#100/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??32058.04413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#101/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??32085.07017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#102/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??32113.07118mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#103/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??32135.04919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#104/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??32153.06820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#105/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??32171.06022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#106/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m??32182.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#107/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??32190.02923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#108#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  21:00--??32213.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.