Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NLDM UMB LKO PNBE KOAA LGL SECTION WEEKLY CHAIN

22376/Σ NLDM KOAA LGL WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (20:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1805 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 225 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 1
      S
Nangal Dam/NLDM
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
S      
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nangal Dam and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326
#1/--/NLDM»Nangal Dam (3 PFs)»  -06:55+0110.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  07:13+007:15+02m1120.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  07:58+008:00+02m1156.046277mNRRopar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#4/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+009:05+02m31104.053270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+010:15+010m11157.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+011:40+010m31239.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+014:50+010m01432.062196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  16:17+016:20+03m01522.063174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m11757.063 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations04:50304.0
#10 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+001:15+010m021061.01682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0818.0
#11/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  02:23+002:33+010m021079.06484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:17211.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:50+006:00+010m021290.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:20123.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+008:22+02m021413.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  09:30+009:35+05m021466.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+010:09+02m021511.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:39110.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+012:03+015m021621.064114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:12205.0
#17/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:15+0-321826.0-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Dhano Dhanye Express/13117
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -16:10+0421826.0466mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  16:56+416:58+32m521861.04516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#20/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+417:47+42m121896.05113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+132m221923.08017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#22/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  18:41+1818:42+181m021951.07518mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  19:00+2019:01+201m021973.06019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+201m021991.05420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BPCBerhampore Court (2 PFs)  19:40+1719:42+162m122009.06022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  19:53+1819:54+181m022020.06624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  20:01+1920:02+191m022028.03223mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#28#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  20:45+0-022051.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.