Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NLDM UMB LKO PNBE KOAA LGL SECTION WEEKLY CHAIN

22376/Σ NLDM KOAA LGL WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (20:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1806 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 225 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
      S
Nangal Dam/NLDM
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 10 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Nangal Dam and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326
#1/--/NLDM»Nangal Dam (3 PFs)»  -06:55+21??10.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  07:13+3007:15+302m??120.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+312m??156.046277mNRRopar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#4/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2309:05+402m??1104.053270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+3910:15+3710m??1157.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+3811:40+3910m??1239.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5714:50+1:0310m??1432.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:1216:20+1:125m??1522.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  20:05+1:2620:15+1:3010m??1757.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:3401:15+1:3610m??21040.01682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:2702:38+1:3613m??21058.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:27212.0
#12/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  06:05+1:3606:15+1:4110m??21270.05957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:4908:22+1:532m??21393.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  09:30+1:4709:35+1:515m??21446.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+2:0610:09+2:082m??21491.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:39110.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2:1512:03+2:0915m??21601.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:12205.0
#17/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:15+1:53-??21806.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Dhano Dhanye Express/13117
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -16:10+0??21806.0466mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  16:56+616:58+72m??21841.04516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#20/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+517:47+52m??21876.04413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+518:23+52m??21903.07017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  18:47+818:48+81m??21931.07118mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  19:07+819:08+81m??21953.04919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  19:30+619:31+71m??21971.06820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  19:47+719:48+81m??21989.06022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  19:59+1120:01+102m??22000.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  20:12+820:13+81m??22008.02923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#28#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  21:00-12-??22031.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.